Emergency Medical Services C .R. S. Fund Committee Class-3 & 4 Grivances Committee Mahatma Fule Jivandai Incentive Committee
P. G. Committee Budget/Finance Committee Purchase Committee Medical Research Project Committee
Teaching Staff Upgradation Committee Department Development Committee

Emergency Medical Services
Sr. No. Name Designation Department Designation in Committee
1 Dr. R. D. Subhedar Professor Anesthesia Precident
2 Dr. Parvej Mujavar Professor Surgery Member
3 Dr. Sayaji Bhamre Associate Professor Orthopedic Member
4 Dr. Bhushan Rao Medical Suprintendent Hospital Member

C .R. S. Fund Committee
Sr. No. Name Designation Department Designation in Committee
1 Dr. Nagsen N. Ramraje Dean GMC & Hospital Precident
2 Dr. M. B. Lingayat Professor Orthopedic Member
3 Dr. Mukkram Khan Associate Professor Ophthalmology Member
4 Mrs. Aruna Pavara Matron Hospital Member
5 Mr. Sharad Patil Social Service Suprintendant Hospital Member

Class-3 & 4 Grivances Committee
Sr. No. Name Designation Department Designation in Committee
1 Dr. A. N. Borde Professor Medicine Precident
2 Dr. Bhushan Rao Medical Suprintendent Hospital Member
3 Mrs. Aruna Pavra Matron Hospital Member
4 Mr. Girish Chaudhari State Precident Class 4 representative Member

Mahatma Fule Jivandai Incentive Committee
Sr. No. Name Designation Department Designation in Committee
1 Dr. Jayprakash Ramanand Professor Pharmacology Precident
2 Dr. Rahul Hatolkar Medical Suprintendant Hospital Member
3 Dr. Bhushan Rao Medical Suprintendant Hospital Member
4 Mr. M. B. Shirpukar Administrator Officer Hospital Member
5 Dr. Amita Ranade Assistant Professor Physiology Member

P. G. Committee
Sr. No. Name Designation Department Designation in Committee
1 Dr. Mrs. M. N. Dravid Professor Microbiology Precident
2 Dr. Arun More Professor Gynecology and Obstetrics Member
3 Dr. Girish Thakre Professor Physiology Member
4 Head of Department Concern Professor Related Subject Member
5 Dr. M. B. Shirpurkar Administrative Officer College Member

Budget/Finance Committee
Sr. No. Name Designation Department Designation in Committee
1 Dr. Arun More Professor Gynecology and Obstetrics Precident
2 Dr. Sunil Deshmukh Professor ENT Member
3 Dr. Anand Jamkar Assistant Professor Anatomy Member
4 Dr. Amita Ranade Assistant Professor Physiology Member
5 Dr. Nirmal Ravandale Assistant Professor Medicine Member
6 Dr. M. B. Shirpurkar Administrative Officer College/Hospital Member

Purchase Committee
Sr. No. Name Designation Department Designation in Committee
1 Dr. Nagsen N. Ramraje Dean GMC & Hospital Precident
2 Dr. Arun More Professor Gynecology and Obstetrics Member
3 Dr. Jayprakash Ramanand Professor Pharmacology Member
4 Dr. Mrs. M. N. Dravid Professor Microbiology Member
5 Dr. Girish Thakre Professor Physiology Member
6 Subject Releated Specialist Professor Related Subject Member
7 Dr. M. B. Shirpurkar Administrative Officer College/Hospital Member

Medical Research Project Committee
Sr. No. Name Designation Department Designation in Committee
1 Dr. Mrs. M. N. Dravid Professor Microbiology Precident
2 Dr. Jayprakash Ramanand Professor Pharmacology Member
3 Dr. Girish Thakre Professor Physiology Member
4 Dr. Nita Hatkar Assistant Professor Pediatrics Member
5 Dr. Maya Vasaikar Associate Professor Pathology Member

Teaching Staff Upgradation Committee
Sr. No. Name Designation Department Designation in Committee
1 Dr. Arun More Professor Gynecology and Obstetrics Precident
2 Dr. Kashinath Chaudhari Professor Ophthalmology Member
3 Dr. Ashish Kankriya Assistant Professor Medicine Member

Department Development Committee
Sr. No. Name Designation Department Designation in Committee
1 Dr. Ajay Subhedar Associate Professor Surgary Precident
2 Dr. Jyoti Bagul Assisant Professor Orthopedic Member
3 Dr. Mukesh Bava Assistant Professor P. S. S. Member
4 Subject Releated Specialist Professor Related Subject Member